|  Home   |   China Fiance Visa   |   China Dating Services   |   China K3 Marriage Visa   |   China Visa   |   Chat with Chinese woman through dating sites   |   Chinese Dating   |   Finding and Dating the Perfect Chinese Single   |   Chinese Dating Sites cater International singles   |   Find Chinese Fiancee   |   Strict Chinese Fiancee Visa Requirements   |   Chinese Girls   |   Chinese Girls Marriage   |   Chinese Singles Day Dating   |   Chinese Singles Online   |   Marry a Chinese Woman   |   Dating Chinese Women   |   Meet Charming Chinese Women   |   Meet Chinese Girls   |  



How to Obtain a China Visa

Visa Coach Fiancee Visa Support

Chinese K-1 or Fiancee Visas

China Fiance Visa preparation help


China Fiance Visa Americans visiting China must abide by strict rules when it comes to travel regulations. U.S. tourists must also obtain a China visa for travel to China. Expert K-1 visa preparation support to help prepare your I-129F petition for your Chinese Fiancee to USA. K-3 spouse visa I-130 and USCIS Green Card Adjustment of Status..

For more information on Fiancee or Spousal Visas visit VisaCoach.com

How to Obtain a China Visa: What Every U.s. Citizen Needs to Know

Author: Jenny Schweyer

Americans visiting China must abide by strict rules when it comes to travel regulations. Heightened border security means that those without proper documentation will be denied access to international flights. In addition to a U.S. passport, tourists must also obtain a China visa for travel to China.



Regulations differ depending upon the nature of the trip (business versus pleasure.) To obtain a China visa, both business and pleasure travelers must possess:



* A valid U.S. passport. Every international traveler, including travelers to China, must own a valid U.S. passport. All information must be correct and current. The passport must have at least six months of validity left. In other words, your U.S. passport must have an expiry date that is six months or more away from the day that you send your passport in to obtain a China visa. Additionally, your passport must have two or more blank visa pages left. If your U.S. passport does not meet these two criteria you will be denied a China visa.



* One passport-regulation photo. The photo must be two inches by two inches. Both color and black and white photos are acceptable, but the background of the photo must be white or very light in color. Most photographers and photo shops in the United States are familiar with these regulations. Photos produced by home photography software are sometimes rejected, so be very careful if you intend to submit a home-generated photo.



* A visa application form. The required form is specific to China, so be sure that you obtain the correct one. The form must be filled out in its entirety. Applications with blank spaces or illegible markings will be rejected. You must sign the completed application in ink. Unsigned forms will also be rejected.



* Proof of departure/flight plan. To obtain a China visa you must prove that you intend to travel to China within the next three months. To do this, you must supply either a travel itinerary OR a photocopy of your airline tickets. You must also provide a photocopy of your confirmed hotel reservations(s) in China. Travelers who cannot provide both of these things will have their Chinese visa applications rejected.



* Payment for applicable fees. All travelers who wish to obtain a China visa by law must pay a consular fee. The fee varies depending on how quickly you need your China visa. Your application processing center will have a schedule of these fees. It is payable to the Consular of the People's Republic of China. For this reason the fee must be paid by money order, certified check or credit card. Your China visa application is also subject to a service fee which is payable to your processing center. An additional return shipping fee may also apply.



Business travelers to China must supply other documentation in addition to that listed above. Your U.S. passport and all forms must be accompanied by a letter from your place of employment. This letter must be printed on official company letterhead and addressed to the Embassy of China. It should state the nature of the business trip and other details relevant to the visit and must be signed by a company official. This letter is subject to approval by the Chinese Ministry of Foreign Affairs.



The rules to obtain a China visa are stringent. Failure to adhere to regulations will result in rejection of the application. U.S. passport holders who wish to avoid delays or missing a trip entirely should ensure well in advance that they possess all the necessary paperwork. It's sometimes possible to speed up the China visa application process by paying an expediting fee. However, the best course of action is to apply to obtain a China visa three months prior to your intended departure date.

Article Source: http://www.articlesbase.com/travel-tips-articles/how-to-obtain-a-china-visa-what-every-us-citizen-needs-to-know-630108.html

120 Fiance Visa Interview Questions

For more information on Fiancee or Spousal Visas visit VisaCoach.com